Read our Guide about this data.

Hollow One - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

43
Decks Analyzed
73
Unique Cards
8
Universal (>95%%)
10
Staples (≥75%)
29
Flex Options
49.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 43 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Burning Inquiry100.0%4.000.0017243
Faithless Looting100.0%4.000.0017243
Hollow One100.0%4.000.0017243
Street Wraith100.0%4.000.0017243
Detective's Phoenix100.0%3.950.2117043
Bloodstained Mire100.0%3.510.6715143
Marauding Mako97.7%4.000.0016842
Lightning Bolt97.7%2.571.2016242
Meltdown90.7%2.720.4610639
Arid Mesa81.4%2.831.129935

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Obsidian Charmaw69.8%2.000.006030
Scalding Tarn62.8%2.671.277227
Surgical Extraction62.8%2.190.795927
Damping Sphere62.8%1.960.195327
Ox Of Agonas62.8%1.110.323027
Sacred Foundry60.5%2.850.467426
Blazing Rootwalla58.1%4.000.0010025
Hardened Academic58.1%4.000.0010025
Vengevine58.1%4.000.0010025
Wear/tear58.1%2.040.205125
Practiced Offense58.1%2.000.295025
Elegant Parlor58.1%1.040.202625
Fire Magic55.8%2.000.004824

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Nethergoyf41.9%3.786818
Blood Crypt41.9%3.506318
Wooded Foothills41.9%2.835118
Raucous Theater41.9%1.001818
Moonshadow39.5%4.006817
Arena Of Glory39.5%1.472517
Thoughtseize37.2%2.325116
Fatal Push37.2%2.123616
Orcish Bowmasters34.9%3.875815
Faerie Macabre25.6%2.913211
Blood Moon25.6%2.092311
Marsh Flats23.3%1.601610
Magebane Lizard20.9%3.44319
Rough/tumble20.9%1.44139
Pyroclasm18.6%1.38118
Mount Doom18.6%1.0088
Vexing Bauble16.3%2.71197
Leyline Of The Void14.0%3.83236
Nihil Spellbomb14.0%1.0066
Polluted Delta14.0%1.0066
Soul-guide Lantern14.0%1.0066
Fear Of Missing Out11.6%3.40175
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.